Onyx
Directory/Tutors in Cape Town Mowbray Rondebosch Observatory

Tutors in Cape Town Mowbray Rondebosch Observatory

Find verified all subjects tutors in Cape Town Mowbray Rondebosch Observatory. Book online or in-person lessons from R150/hr with top university students. Onyx Tutors — South Africa's premier AI & human tutoring platform.

Showing 52 verified tutors

Suraya

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R300/hr• Online
Economics 85%
Economics89%
Statistics89%
+8 more

Forgiveness

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R300/hr• Online
Mathematics93%
Financial Accounting78%
Financial Reporting 78%
+1 more

Nicholas

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R175/hr• Online
English Home Language85%
Mathematics80%
History88%
+2 more

Ishmael

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R190/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics95%
Physical Sciences94%
Accounting92%

Katlego

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R260/hr• Online & In-Person
Economics75%
Statistics78%
Mathematics84%
+2 more

Roxanne

UNISA • Online

5.0
•R180/hr• Online
English75%

Keanan

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R300/hr• Online
Psychology80%
History75%
Afrikaans First Additional Language85%

Anirudh

VTU

5.0
•R600/hr• Online
Mathematics90%
Mathematical Literacy90%

Lebohang

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R215/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics84%
Life Science84%
History98%
+3 more

Geraldine

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R185/hr• Online
Mathematics90%
Mathematical Literacy90%
Chemistry75%
+2 more

Vincent Owami

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematics100%
Physical Sciences97%
Life Sciences93%
+1 more

Bhanoyi

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematical Literacy83%
Business Studies82%
History76%

Boitumelo

UNISA • Online

5.0
•R220/hr• Online
Mathematics75%
English75%
Statistics75%

Nakedi

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Life Sciences81%
Information Technology85%

Augustine

Wits • Johannesburg

5.0
•R230/hr• Online
Chemistry75%
Chemistry75%
Physical Sciences75%
+1 more

Alinafe

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics91%
English Home Language80%
Engineering Graphics And Design91%
+6 more

Nishka

University of Mauritius

5.0
•R191/hr• Online
French75%
English75%
Hindi75%

Jamie Lee

Eduvos

5.0
•R120/hr• Online
Afrikaans First Additional Language76%
Dance Studies84%
Developmental Psychology81%
+5 more

refiloe.chaisi

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R170/hr• Online
Mathematics87%

Johannes

UFS • Bloemfontein

5.0
•R230/hr• Online
Mathematics99%
Mathematical Literacy99%
Calculus 90%
+2 more

Onwabisa

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R120/hr• Online
Mathematics91%
Physical Sciences81%
Life Sciences84%
+1 more

Sean

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R499/hr• Online
Chemistry I77%
Chemistry I77%
Chemistry II77%
+11 more

Retshepile

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R400/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics85%
Finance80%

Yashlin

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics83%
Business Science90%
Accounting85%
+3 more

Annika

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R220/hr• Online
Life Sciences89%
Molecular and cell biology84%
Molecule to organism75%
+14 more

Thabo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R210/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics91%
Physical Sciences86%
Applied Mathematics78%
+1 more

Thando

CPUT

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Applied Thermodynamics 175%

tayla

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Business Studies83%
Logistics And Supply Chain Management78%

Siqiniseko

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• In-Person
Mathematics88%
Mathematics95%
Mathematics95%
+1 more

Kgaugelo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R225/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics93%
Applied Mathematics81%
Applied Mathematics93%
+6 more

Rhoda

Durban University of Technology

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Physical Sciences80%
Mathematics80%
Life Sciences80%
+3 more

Khumo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R180/hr• Online & In-Person
Financial Accounting83%
Financial Reporting 185%

Thando

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics75%
Mathematics 101078%

Julia

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R350/hr• Online
Mathematics85%
Geography89%
Life Sciences88%
+3 more

Kwenzo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematics89%
Physical Sciences92%
Mathematics 1a For Engineers83%
+4 more

Cassidy

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Business Studies80%
Law83%

Christabell

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R180/hr• Online
Accounting80%
Business Studies87%

Don Quintin

UJ • Johannesburg

5.0
•R150/hr• Online
Computer Applications Technology75%
Information Technology75%
Information Systems75%
+2 more

Meera

UJ • Johannesburg

5.0
•R220/hr• Online
Psychology75%
Tourism89%
Business Communication 75%
+6 more

Daniel Wabuandi

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Physical Sciences78%
Life Sciences83%
Afrikaans First Additional Language84%
+1 more

Tebogo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Mathematics88%
Mathematics100%

Amogelang

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R350/hr• Online
Economics75%

Dustin

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematics78%
English Home Language82%
Physical Sciences75%

Mathu

UJ • Johannesburg

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Child And Development Psychology88%

Kagiso

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R245/hr• Online
Mathematics83%
Physical Sciences76%
Mathematics79%
+5 more

Rucille

Tshwane University of Technology

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Electricity and Electronics76%
Programming and Information Technology82%
Mathematics75%
+7 more

Azraa

University Of The Western Cape

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Econometrics82%
Business Studies91%
Economics79%

Maja

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R300/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics100%
Physical Sciences97%
Life Sciences92%
+4 more

Cara

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R450/hr• Online
Economics 14475%

Tshanduko

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematical Literacy80%
Geography78%

charlene

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Economics83%
Economics80%
Business Management75%
+3 more

Julian

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Financial Accounting75%
Management Accounting75%
Taxation75%
+3 more

Related Searches

Find the Best Tutors in Cape Town Mowbray Rondebosch Observatory

Looking for a qualified academic tutor in Cape Town Mowbray Rondebosch Observatory? Onyx connects you with verified university students from South Africa's top institutions — including UCT, Stellenbosch, Wits, and UP — who have achieved 70%+ in the subjects they teach. Every tutor on our platform undergoes a rigorous vetting process that includes transcript verification, identity checks, and a demo teaching session reviewed by our academic team.

Whether you need help preparing for CAPS, IEB, or Cambridge exams, or you're tackling first-year university courses, our academic tutors offer personalised one-on-one lessons online or in person. With flexible scheduling, lesson recordings, and an integrated AI study toolkit, Onyx provides a complete academic support ecosystem. Currently, 52 verified academic tutors are available in Cape Town Mowbray Rondebosch Observatory, with rates starting from R150 per hour and free trial lessons available with most tutors.

Verified Tutors

Transcripts checked, 70%+ in subject

All Curricula

CAPS, IEB, Cambridge & university

Online & In-Person

Flexible lesson formats

AI Study Tools

Summaries, flashcards & quizzes

Ready to Start Learning?

Book a lesson with one of our verified tutors today. First lesson free trial available!