Onyx
Directory/Tutors in Stellenbosch University

Tutors in Stellenbosch University

Find verified all subjects tutors in Stellenbosch University. Book online or in-person lessons from R150/hr with top university students. Onyx Tutors — South Africa's premier AI & human tutoring platform.

Showing 48 verified tutors

Christabell

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R180/hr• Online
Accounting80%
Business Studies87%

Kagiso

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R245/hr• Online
Mathematics83%
Physical Sciences76%
Mathematics79%
+5 more

Cara

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R450/hr• Online
Economics 14475%

tayla

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Business Studies83%
Logistics And Supply Chain Management78%

Cassidy

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Business Studies80%
Law83%

Amogelang

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R350/hr• Online
Economics75%

Miranda

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics (Bio)76%
Chemistry75%
Physics (Bio)78%
+1 more

Dustin

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematics78%
English Home Language82%
Physical Sciences75%

Thando

CPUT

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Applied Thermodynamics 175%

Rhoda

Durban University of Technology

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Physical Sciences80%
Mathematics80%
Life Sciences80%
+3 more

Kwenzo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematics89%
Physical Sciences92%
Mathematics 1a For Engineers83%
+4 more

Julia

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R350/hr• Online
Mathematics85%
Geography89%
Life Sciences88%
+3 more

Meera

UJ • Johannesburg

5.0
•R220/hr• Online
Psychology75%
Tourism89%
Business Communication 75%
+6 more

Tebogo

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Mathematics88%
Mathematics100%

Daniel Wabuandi

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Physical Sciences78%
Life Sciences83%
Afrikaans First Additional Language84%
+1 more

Mathu

UJ • Johannesburg

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Child And Development Psychology88%

Rucille

Tshwane University of Technology

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Electricity and Electronics76%
Programming and Information Technology82%
Mathematics75%
+7 more

Don Quintin

UJ • Johannesburg

5.0
•R150/hr• Online
Computer Applications Technology75%
Information Technology75%
Information Systems75%
+2 more

Vidhi

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Computer Science76%
Applied Math79%
Mathematics93%
+5 more

Geraldine

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R185/hr• Online
Mathematics90%
Mathematical Literacy90%
Chemistry75%
+2 more

Vincent Owami

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematics100%
Physical Sciences97%
Life Sciences93%
+1 more

Kiah

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R220/hr• Online & In-Person
Theory Of Interest87%
Mathematics85%

Roxanne

UNISA • Online

5.0
•R180/hr• Online
English75%

Boitumelo

UNISA • Online

5.0
•R220/hr• Online
Mathematics75%
English75%
Statistics75%

Julian

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Financial Accounting75%
Management Accounting75%
Taxation75%
+3 more

Augustine

Wits • Johannesburg

5.0
•R230/hr• Online
Chemistry75%
Chemistry75%
Physical Sciences75%
+1 more

Nakedi

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Life Sciences81%
Information Technology85%

Sarah

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R300/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics79%
Mathematics98%
Life Sciences76%
+1 more

Nishka

University of Mauritius

5.0
•R191/hr• Online
French75%
English75%
Hindi75%

charlene

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Economics83%
Economics80%
Business Management75%
+3 more

Aobakwe

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R250/hr• Online & In-Person
Financial Accounting79%
Economics77%
Business Management76%
+2 more

Keanan

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R300/hr• Online
Psychology80%
History75%
Afrikaans First Additional Language85%

Jamie Lee

Eduvos

5.0
•R120/hr• Online
Afrikaans First Additional Language76%
Dance Studies84%
Developmental Psychology81%
+5 more

refiloe.chaisi

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R170/hr• Online
Mathematics87%

Suraya

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R300/hr• Online
Economics 85%
Economics89%
Statistics89%
+8 more

Masibulele

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Biology75%
Molecular Biology75%
Physiology 75%
+3 more

Sihlangu

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R200/hr• In-Person
Probability Theory and Statistics 14475%
Economics 14480%
Economics 21482%
+1 more

Anirudh

VTU

5.0
•R600/hr• Online
Mathematics90%
Mathematical Literacy90%

Haneefah

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Statistics77%

Onwabisa

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R120/hr• Online
Mathematics91%
Physical Sciences81%
Life Sciences84%
+1 more

Sean

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R499/hr• Online
Chemistry I77%
Chemistry I77%
Chemistry II77%
+11 more

Tshanduko

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Mathematical Literacy80%
Geography78%

Forgiveness

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R300/hr• Online
Mathematics93%
Financial Accounting78%
Financial Reporting 78%
+1 more

Nicholas

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R175/hr• Online
English Home Language85%
Mathematics80%
History88%
+2 more

Ruth

UCT • Cape Town

5.0
•R220/hr• Online
Auditing76%
Mathematics84%
Information Systems75%

Azraa

University Of The Western Cape

5.0
•R200/hr• Online
Econometrics82%
Business Studies91%
Economics79%

Lethabo

UP • Pretoria

5.0
•R200/hr• Online & In-Person
Mathematics82%
Mathematics79%
Mathematics85%
+2 more

Halalisiwe

Stellenbosch • Stellenbosch

5.0
•R250/hr• Online
Statistics And Data Science 88%

Related Searches

Find the Best Tutors in Stellenbosch University

Looking for a qualified academic tutor in Stellenbosch University? Onyx connects you with verified university students from South Africa's top institutions — including UCT, Stellenbosch, Wits, and UP — who have achieved 70%+ in the subjects they teach. Every tutor on our platform undergoes a rigorous vetting process that includes transcript verification, identity checks, and a demo teaching session reviewed by our academic team.

Whether you need help preparing for CAPS, IEB, or Cambridge exams, or you're tackling first-year university courses, our academic tutors offer personalised one-on-one lessons online or in person. With flexible scheduling, lesson recordings, and an integrated AI study toolkit, Onyx provides a complete academic support ecosystem. Currently, 48 verified academic tutors are available in Stellenbosch University, with rates starting from R150 per hour and free trial lessons available with most tutors.

Verified Tutors

Transcripts checked, 70%+ in subject

All Curricula

CAPS, IEB, Cambridge & university

Online & In-Person

Flexible lesson formats

AI Study Tools

Summaries, flashcards & quizzes

Ready to Start Learning?

Book a lesson with one of our verified tutors today. First lesson free trial available!